Skip to main content
Home/GA/Atlanta/Villa Monte Community Association
Admin. Dissolved

Villa Monte Community Association

Atlanta, GA

Not yet rated. Be the first to review this community.

Do you live here? Share your experience.

Resident Reviews

What it is actually like to live here, from the people who do

Write a Review

Be the first to review Villa Monte Community Association

No one has reviewed Villa Monte Community Association yet. If you live here, share your experience. Your review helps future neighbors and homebuyers.

Write a Review

0/150

0/5000

Responsiveness
Finances / Fees
Maintenance
Communication
Fairness

What do you pay? (optional)

Reported as resident-reported dues, separate from your review. Reviewed before it appears.

Write your review now, you can sign in at the end to post it. Your name is never shown publicly.

Community Records

Public registration and records for this community. These verify Villa Monte Community Association is a real, registered HOA.

About This HOA

Located in Atlanta, GA, Villa Monte Community Association is a homeowners association. It has been registered with the Georgia Secretary of State since 1992. The community sits in Fulton. Be the first to review Villa Monte Community Association and help neighbors and future buyers.

Community Type
Homeowners
On Record Since
1992
Location
Atlanta, GA
Status
Admin. Dissolved

Is this your community?

Claim this profile to respond to reviews and keep its details accurate.

Claim this profile
Registration Details
Registry
Georgia Secretary of State
Registration statusper Georgia Secretary of State records
Admin. Dissolved
Formation date
November 1992
Entity type
Domestic Nonprofit Corporation
Registration number
K224558
Legal name
VILLA MONTE COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION, INC.

A registration status describes the legal entity's filing, not necessarily whether the community is operating.

Know the monthly dues?

Help neighbors and buyers. No account needed. Reports are reviewed before they show.

Get notified when reviews arrive

Be the first to know when this HOA gets its first resident review.

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Unsubscribe any time.

Address

Principal Address

Atlanta, GA, 30315
Frequently Asked Questions

What are the HOA dues for Villa Monte Community Association?

Residents report the monthly dues for Villa Monte Community Association in the resident-reported dues section on this page. If you know the current dues, you can add them in seconds so neighbors and future buyers can see them.

Add the dues

Where is Villa Monte Community Association located?

Villa Monte Community Association is located in Atlanta, Fulton, GA.

When was Villa Monte Community Association registered?

Villa Monte Community Association was registered with the Georgia Secretary of State in November 1992.

Is Villa Monte Community Association active?

Public records list Villa Monte Community Association as Admin. Dissolved. A registration status describes the legal entity's filing, not necessarily whether the community is operating.

Last updated: June 27, 2026

HOAReview.com is not affiliated with this HOA. Entity and registration information is sourced from public records provided by the state public records.