Oakland Park Community Association
Atlanta, GA
Do you live here? Share your experience.
Resident Reviews
What it is actually like to live here, from the people who do
Be the first to review Oakland Park Community Association
No one has reviewed Oakland Park Community Association yet. If you live here, share your experience. Your review helps future neighbors and homebuyers.
Write a Review
Public registration and records for this community. These verify Oakland Park Community Association is a real, registered HOA.
Located in Atlanta, GA, Oakland Park Community Association is a homeowners association. Public records show Oakland Park Community Association registered with the Georgia Secretary of State in 1983. Oakland Park Community Association is part of Fulton. No one has reviewed Oakland Park Community Association yet, so residents who share their experience will be the first.
- Community Type
- Homeowners
- On Record Since
- 1983
- Location
- Atlanta, GA
- Status
- Admin. Dissolved
Is this your community?
Claim this profile to respond to reviews and keep its details accurate.
- Registry
- Georgia Secretary of State
- Registration statusper Georgia Secretary of State records
- Admin. Dissolved
- Formation date
- November 1983
- Entity type
- Domestic Nonprofit Corporation
- Registration number
- J314485
- Legal name
- OAKLAND PARK COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION, INC.
A registration status describes the legal entity's filing, not necessarily whether the community is operating.
Get notified when reviews arrive
Be the first to know when this HOA gets its first resident review.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Unsubscribe any time.
Principal Address
Atlanta, GA, 30311What are the HOA dues for Oakland Park Community Association?
Residents report the monthly dues for Oakland Park Community Association in the resident-reported dues section on this page. If you know the current dues, you can add them in seconds so neighbors and future buyers can see them.
Add the duesWhere is Oakland Park Community Association located?
Oakland Park Community Association is located in Atlanta, Fulton, GA.
When was Oakland Park Community Association registered?
Oakland Park Community Association was registered with the Georgia Secretary of State in November 1983.
Is Oakland Park Community Association active?
Public records list Oakland Park Community Association as Admin. Dissolved. A registration status describes the legal entity's filing, not necessarily whether the community is operating.
HOAReview.com is not affiliated with this HOA. Entity and registration information is sourced from public records provided by the state public records.
Is this your HOA? Claim your profile to respond to reviews and build community trust.
Claim this HOA