Mars Hill Lake Homeowners Association
Atlanta, GA
Do you live here? Share your experience.
Resident Reviews
What it is actually like to live here, from the people who do
Be the first to review Mars Hill Lake Homeowners Association
No one has reviewed Mars Hill Lake Homeowners Association yet. If you live here, share your experience. Your review helps future neighbors and homebuyers.
Write a Review
Public registration and records for this community. These verify Mars Hill Lake Homeowners Association is a real, registered HOA.
Located in Atlanta, GA, Mars Hill Lake Homeowners Association is a homeowners association. Mars Hill Lake Homeowners Association has appeared in the Georgia Secretary of State records since 2016. The community sits in Fulton. No one has reviewed Mars Hill Lake Homeowners Association yet, so residents who share their experience will be the first.
- Community Type
- Homeowners
- On Record Since
- 2016
- Location
- Atlanta, GA
- Status
- Active/compliance
Is this your community?
Claim this profile to respond to reviews and keep its details accurate.
- Registry
- Georgia Secretary of State
- Registration statusper Georgia Secretary of State records
- Active/Compliance
- Formation date
- February 2016
- Entity type
- Domestic Nonprofit Corporation
- Registration number
- 16011544
- Legal name
- Mars Hill Lake Homeowners Association, Inc.
Get notified when reviews arrive
Be the first to know when this HOA gets its first resident review.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Unsubscribe any time.
Principal Address
Atlanta, GA, 30328What are the HOA dues for Mars Hill Lake Homeowners Association?
Residents report the monthly dues for Mars Hill Lake Homeowners Association in the resident-reported dues section on this page. If you know the current dues, you can add them in seconds so neighbors and future buyers can see them.
Add the duesWhere is Mars Hill Lake Homeowners Association located?
Mars Hill Lake Homeowners Association is located in Atlanta, Fulton, GA.
When was Mars Hill Lake Homeowners Association registered?
Mars Hill Lake Homeowners Association was registered with the Georgia Secretary of State in February 2016.
Is Mars Hill Lake Homeowners Association active?
Public records list Mars Hill Lake Homeowners Association as an active registration with the Georgia Secretary of State.
HOAReview.com is not affiliated with this HOA. Entity and registration information is sourced from public records provided by the state public records.
Is this your HOA? Claim your profile to respond to reviews and build community trust.
Claim this HOA