Skip to main content
Home/GA/Atlanta/Kingsmere Estates Community Association
Active/compliance

Kingsmere Estates Community Association

Atlanta, GA

Not yet rated. Be the first to review this community.

Do you live here? Share your experience.

Resident Reviews

What it is actually like to live here, from the people who do

Write a Review

Be the first to review Kingsmere Estates Community Association

No one has reviewed Kingsmere Estates Community Association yet. If you live here, share your experience. Your review helps future neighbors and homebuyers.

Write a Review

0/150

0/5000

Responsiveness
Finances / Fees
Maintenance
Communication
Fairness

What do you pay? (optional)

Reported as resident-reported dues, separate from your review. Reviewed before it appears.

Write your review now, you can sign in at the end to post it. Your name is never shown publicly.

Community Records

Public registration and records for this community. These verify Kingsmere Estates Community Association is a real, registered HOA.

About This HOA

Kingsmere Estates Community Association is a homeowners association located in Atlanta, GA. Public records show Kingsmere Estates Community Association registered with the Georgia Secretary of State in 2024. Kingsmere Estates Community Association is part of Cobb. Kingsmere Estates Community Association has no resident reviews yet, and homeowners are invited to add the first.

Community Type
Homeowners
On Record Since
2024
Location
Atlanta, GA
Status
Active/compliance

Is this your community?

Claim this profile to respond to reviews and keep its details accurate.

Claim this profile
Registration Details
Registry
Georgia Secretary of State
Registration statusper Georgia Secretary of State records
Active/Compliance
Formation date
November 2024
Entity type
Domestic Nonprofit Corporation
Registration number
24216253
Legal name
Kingsmere Estates Community Association, Inc.

Know the monthly dues?

Help neighbors and buyers. No account needed. Reports are reviewed before they show.

Get notified when reviews arrive

Be the first to know when this HOA gets its first resident review.

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Unsubscribe any time.

Address

Principal Address

Atlanta, GA, 30339
Frequently Asked Questions

What are the HOA dues for Kingsmere Estates Community Association?

Residents report the monthly dues for Kingsmere Estates Community Association in the resident-reported dues section on this page. If you know the current dues, you can add them in seconds so neighbors and future buyers can see them.

Add the dues

Where is Kingsmere Estates Community Association located?

Kingsmere Estates Community Association is located in Atlanta, Cobb, GA.

When was Kingsmere Estates Community Association registered?

Kingsmere Estates Community Association was registered with the Georgia Secretary of State in November 2024.

Is Kingsmere Estates Community Association active?

Public records list Kingsmere Estates Community Association as an active registration with the Georgia Secretary of State.

Last updated: June 27, 2026

HOAReview.com is not affiliated with this HOA. Entity and registration information is sourced from public records provided by the state public records.